Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tetley Mint Green Specialty Tea Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea, Natural Mint Flavour, Peppermint

Check Tetley Mint Green Specialty Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tetley Mint Green Specialty Tea is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaLoblaws

About this product

Beverage · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
MintyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Egg Free? Tetley Mint Green Specialty Tea | Spoonful