Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tetley 80 Tea Bags 250G Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Tea*, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Tetley 80 Tea Bags 250G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tetley 80 Tea Bags 250G is available at 5 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopIcelandOcadoTesco

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
BitterEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Egg Free? Tetley 80 Tea Bags 250G | Spoonful