Is Tetley Pomegranate Green Specialty Tea Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PURE GREEN TEA, NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Tetley Pomegranate Green Specialty Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tetley Pomegranate Green Specialty Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
Tetley Pomegranate Green Specialty Tea is available at 2 retailers
Walmart CaLoblaws
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast Item


