Is Tetley Fruit Raspberry & Pomegranate 25 Plant-Based Tea Bags 43.75g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • natural orange flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hibiscus, Apple, Liquorice Root, Flavouring, Rosehip, Acid (Citric Acid), Roasted Chicory Root, Elderberries, Pomegranate Juice Granule (2%), Raspberry (2%), Orange Peel, Natural Orange Flavour, Natural Flavour

Check Tetley Fruit Raspberry & Pomegranate 25 Plant-Based Tea Bags 43.75g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tetley Fruit Raspberry & Pomegranate 25 Plant-Based Tea Bags 43.75g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Beverage · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast