This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tetley Super Fruit Multivitamin Summer Berries 20 Tea Bags 40g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hibiscus, Apple, Natural Flavouring, Rosehip, Cinnamon, Vitamin Ace Granules (Beta-Carotene, Vitamin C, Vitamin E), Vitamin B Granules (Thiamin, Riboflavin, Nicotinamide, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin), Blackberries (1%), Raspberries (1%), Strawberries (1%)

Check Tetley Super Fruit Multivitamin Summer Berries 20 Tea Bags 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tetley Super Fruit Multivitamin Summer Berries 20 Tea Bags 40g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsTesco

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FruityFloralTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Tetley Super Fruit Multivitamin Summer Berries 20 Tea Bags 40g | Spoonful