Is Tetley Super Herbal Happy Tummy Mint and Fennel 18 Tea Bags 32.4g Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Fennel (39%), Peppermint (39%), Liquorice Root, Zinc, Bacillus Coagulans GBI-30 6086 (1%)
Check Tetley Super Herbal Happy Tummy Mint and Fennel 18 Tea Bags 32.4g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tetley Super Herbal Happy Tummy Mint and Fennel 18 Tea Bags 32.4g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Orange and Spice -- 20 Tea Bags
Good Earth Herbal & Black Tea Blend Original Sweet And Spicy -- 18 Tea Bags
Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Mint 20 Count - 1 Oz
Tetley Super Herbal Sleep Camomile, Vanilla and Lavender 18 Tea Bags 27g
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


