Is Tetley Super Squash Orange & Peach Sunshine with Vitamin D Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange-peach flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural orange-peach flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate [Orange (8%), Peach (1.6%)], Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Orange-Peach Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Sweetener (Sucralose), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colour (Beta-Carotene), Vitamin D
Check Tetley Super Squash Orange & Peach Sunshine with Vitamin D against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tetley Super Squash Orange & Peach Sunshine with Vitamin D in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Where to buy
Tetley Super Squash Orange & Peach Sunshine with Vitamin D is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


