Is Tetris Gfuel Tetris Blast Energy Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • L-tyrosine
  • vitamin b12
  • amino acid blend

L-tyrosine

Dietitian note

Tyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural, And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Gluconate, Vitamin, And Amino Acid Blend [L-Tyrosine, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), L-Theanine, Niacin (Niacinamide. Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin)], Caffeine, Potassium Beta-Hydroxybutyrate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Potassium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Green Tea Extract, Turmeric Extract, Tart Cherry, Blueberry, Broccoli, Kale.

Check Tetris Gfuel Tetris Blast Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go