Is Tevive Pure Ceylon Black Tea Vanilla Chai Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pure ceylon black tea flavored with natural vanilla & chai flavors
pure ceylon black tea flavored with natural vanilla & chai flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure ceylon black tea flavored with natural vanilla & chai flavors.
Check Tevive Pure Ceylon Black Tea Vanilla Chai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tevive Pure Ceylon Black Tea Vanilla Chai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Silk Pure Almond Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Vanilla - 48 Fl. Oz.
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


