Is TEX-MEX CHICKEN FAJITA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SIMMER SAUCE INGREDIENTS: VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, GARLIC, SPICE, SALT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CILANTRO*, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CANOLA OIL, PAPRIKA, CARROT*, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC*, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR). SALSA INGREDIENTS: DICED TOMATOES, ONIONS, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONIONS*, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS*, HABANERO PEPPERS*, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check TEX-MEX CHICKEN FAJITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEX-MEX CHICKEN FAJITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle


