Is Tex Mex dairy free cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Refined coconut oil, Modified potato starch, Potato starch, Modified tapioca starch, Sea salt, Cayenne pepper, Red and green jalapeño peppers, Artificial flavour, Chili extract, Sorbic acid, Paprika, Carotene.
Check Tex Mex dairy free cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tex Mex dairy free cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


