Is Tex-Mex Finely Shredded Cheeses Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack, Colby, Monterey Jack With Jalapeno Peppers And Cheddar Cheese Blend (Milk And Cream, Modified Milk , Salt, Bacterial Culture, Jalapeno Peppers, Calcium Chloride, Colour, Microbial Enzyme), Seasoning, Cellulose Powder, Natamycin

Check Tex-Mex Finely Shredded Cheeses against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tex-Mex Finely Shredded Cheeses is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichMeal PrepGarnishing