Is TEXAN SPIRIT BEEF JERKY, TEXAN SPIRIT Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BEEF, SOY SAUCE (HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, WATER, SALT, INVERT SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND EXTRACT), LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI POWDER (PEPPER, CUMIN, OREGANO, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), HABANERO POWDER, CUMIN, ONION POWDER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check TEXAN SPIRIT BEEF JERKY, TEXAN SPIRIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEXAN SPIRIT BEEF JERKY, TEXAN SPIRIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwichLunch


