Is Texas Bbq Foods Beef Brisket Smoked Sliced 200g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • 1422

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (98%), Salt, Spices and Spice Extracts, Sugar, Onion, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Thickener (1422), Anti-Caking Agent (551), Sunflower Oil

Check Texas Bbq Foods Beef Brisket Smoked Sliced 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Texas Bbq Foods Beef Brisket Smoked Sliced 200g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Texas Bbq Foods Beef Brisket Smoked Sliced 200g | Spoonful