Is TEXAS BBQ RICH & SMOKY SEASONING, TEXAS BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SEA SALT, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER), MOLASSES (CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES), BROWN SUGAR, ONION, DEMERARA SUGAR, GARLIC, SODIUM DIACETATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE (ADDED TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING SMOKE) & CARAMEL COLOR.
Check TEXAS BBQ RICH & SMOKY SEASONING, TEXAS BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEXAS BBQ RICH & SMOKY SEASONING, TEXAS BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


