Is Texas Brew Baja Pina Colada Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple In Natural Juice, Roasted Tomato, Pineapple, Sugar, Organic Blue Agave Nectar Water, Spiced Rum, Garlic, Onion, Roasted Tomatillo Cilantro, Roasted Poblano Pepper, Natural Flavor, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Chipotle Pepper, Cumin, Xanthan Gum, Lime Juice Concentrate, Smoked Paprika
Check Texas Brew Baja Pina Colada Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Brew Baja Pina Colada Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Texas Brew Baja Pina Colada Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


