Is Texas Brew Strawberry Chipotle Mild Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural banana flavor
natural banana flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberries, Sugar, Roasted Tomato, Agave Nectar, Filtered Water, Roasted Garlic, Honey, Roasted Onion, Roasted Tomatillo, Molasses, Cilantro, Roasted Poblano Pepper, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Vinegar, Chipotle Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Smoked Paprika, Spice, Onion, Tomato, Habanero Pepper, Vanilla Extract, Natural Banana Flavor, Garlic
Check Texas Brew Strawberry Chipotle Mild Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Brew Strawberry Chipotle Mild Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Texas Brew Strawberry Chipotle Mild Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


