This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is TEXAS BRISKET RUB Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, DRIED ONION, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, CHILI PEPPER, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVORING, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR).

Check TEXAS BRISKET RUB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? TEXAS BRISKET RUB | Spoonful