Is TEXAS CAVIAR SALSA Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHOLE CORN, BLACK BEANS, RED BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CANE SUGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHIPOTLES IN ADOBO (CHIPOTLE PEPPER, WATER, TOMATO PUREE, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, ONION, GARLIC, PAPRIKA), SPICES, SEA SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, GUAR GUM.
Check TEXAS CAVIAR SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEXAS CAVIAR SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySmokySpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSaladTopping


