Is TEXAS CHOICE GRAPEFRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lac-resin-based wax
lac-resin-based wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coated With A Food Grade Vegetable-beeswax, Lac-resin-based Wax Or Resin, To Maintain Freshness
Check TEXAS CHOICE GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEXAS CHOICE GRAPEFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Texas Pete® Original Hot Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
About this product
Fruit · Whole


