Is Texas Cracked Pecans In Shell 3-Pound Burlap Bag | Millican Pecan since 1888 | San Saba, Texas Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecans

Check Texas Cracked Pecans In Shell 3-Pound Burlap Bag | Millican Pecan since 1888 | San Saba, Texas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Texas Cracked Pecans In Shell 3-Pound Burlap Bag | Millican Pecan since 1888 | San Saba, Texas is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking