Is Texas Harvest Company Fruit & Cheese Bites Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES (CALCIUM ASCORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN COLOR), GRAPES, COLBY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLOR).

Check Texas Harvest Company Fruit & Cheese Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Pescatarian? Texas Harvest Company Fruit & Cheese Bites | Spoonful