Is TEXAS HOT BBQ SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, MOLASSES, TAMARIND PASTE, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SUGAR, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, SALT, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), GARLIC, ONIONS, CHIPOTLE PUREE (PEPPERS, WATER).
Check TEXAS HOT BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEXAS HOT BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


