Is Texas Meat Packers Seasoned Chicken Thighs for Fajitas Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken thigh meat containing up to 30% solution of water
- sodium acetate
chicken thigh meat containing up to 30% solution of water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken thigh meat containing up to 30% solution of water, seasoning salt, monosodium glutamate, sodium phosphate, spices, dry garlic, dry onion, chipotle pepper, chili pepper, and less than 2% sodium acetate, sodium diacetate, and potassium chloride.
Check Texas Meat Packers Seasoned Chicken Thighs for Fajitas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Meat Packers Seasoned Chicken Thighs for Fajitas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
About this product
Meat · Piece


