Is Texas Original Bbq Sauce, Original Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE MADE FROM RED RIPE TOMATOES DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES COM SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, ANCHO PEPPERS, SPICES, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING), LEMON JUICE, MUSTARD FLOUR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER.
Check Texas Original Bbq Sauce, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Original Bbq Sauce, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


