Is Texas Pete Hot Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Benzoate Of Soda (To Preserve Freshness And Flavor)
Check Texas Pete Hot Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Pete Hot Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Texas Pete Hot Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyVinegarySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSnacking


