Is Texas Pete Hot Sauce, 7-Grams Packets (200 Count) Soy Free?

Ingredients
MADE OF VINEGAR, AGED PEPPERS (PEPPERS, SALT, VINEGAR), WATER, XANTHAN GUM AND BENZOATE OF SODA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS AND FLAVOR).
Check Texas Pete Hot Sauce, 7-Grams Packets (200 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Pete Hot Sauce, 7-Grams Packets (200 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
Where to buy
Texas Pete Hot Sauce, 7-Grams Packets (200 Count) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


