Is Texas Pete Original Hot Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar, Aged Peppers (Peppers, Salt, Vinegar), Water, Xanthan Gum and Benzoate of Soda (To Preserve Freshness and Flavor)

Check Texas Pete Original Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Texas Pete Original Hot Sauce is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyVinegaryPepperySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingSnacking
Wheat Free? Texas Pete Original Hot Sauce | Spoonful