Is Texas Pete® Pepper Sauce 4.5 fl. oz. Bottle Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tabasco Peppers, Vinegar (Vinegar, Water), Salt, Sodium Bisulfite (Contains Sulfites), To Preserve Freshness, Turmeric
Check Texas Pete® Pepper Sauce 4.5 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Pete® Pepper Sauce 4.5 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Texas Pete® Pepper Sauce 4.5 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 5 retailers
AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BIGAKroger
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingTopping


