Is Texas Pete® Sautéed Garlic Hot Sauce 6 fl. oz. Bottle Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar, Aged Peppers (Peppers, Salt, Vinegar), Water, Xanthan Gum And Benzoate Of Soda (To Preserve Freshness And Flavor), Sauteed Garlic Flavor

Check Texas Pete® Sautéed Garlic Hot Sauce 6 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Texas Pete® Sautéed Garlic Hot Sauce 6 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 6 retailers

AmazonH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoMeijerWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySpicyVinegarySavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingSnacking