Is Texas Pete Seafood Cocktail Sauce, 12.0 OZ Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Horseradish, Sugar, Vinegar, Texas Pete Hot Sauce (Vinegar, Aged Peppers (Peppers, Salt, Vinegar), Water, Xanthan Gum And Benzoate Of Soda (To Preserve Freshness And Flavor)), Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Water, Onion Powder
Check Texas Pete Seafood Cocktail Sauce, 12.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Pete Seafood Cocktail Sauce, 12.0 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Texas Pete Seafood Cocktail Sauce, 12.0 OZ is available at 4 retailers
Harris TeeterWalmartIGAAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Dipping


