Is Texas Quail Farms Whole Quail, Farm Raised, 4 Ct Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • quail

quail

Dietitian note

Quail is a type of bird.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quail

Check Texas Quail Farms Whole Quail, Farm Raised, 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Texas Quail Farms Whole Quail, Farm Raised, 4 Ct is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep