Is Texas Reserve Colby & Monterey Jack Shredded Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colby Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch Added to Prevent Caking, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Texas Reserve Colby & Monterey Jack Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Texas Reserve Colby & Monterey Jack Shredded Cheese is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCookingMeal Prep