Is Texas Reserve Mild Shredded Cheddar Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Potato Starch Added to Prevent Caking, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor).
Check Texas Reserve Mild Shredded Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Reserve Mild Shredded Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Texas Reserve Mild Shredded Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Shredded
Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCookingSnacking


