Is Texas Reserve Mild Shredded Cheddar Cheese Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Potato Starch Added to Prevent Caking, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor).
Check Texas Reserve Mild Shredded Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Reserve Mild Shredded Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Texas Reserve Mild Shredded Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Shredded
Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCookingSnacking


