Is Texas Round Up BBQ Rub Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar, Sugar, Spices, Sea Salt, Paprika, Onion & Garlic, Natural Flavors Including Smoke, Dehydrated Lemon And Orange Peel, Citric Acid, And Less Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, And Soybean Oil Added To Prevent Caking.

Check Texas Round Up BBQ Rub against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SweetSmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep