Is TEXAS SIZED NUGGETS SHAPED BREADED CHICKEN PATTIES MADE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, TEXAS SIZED NUGGETS Vegetarian?

Ingredients
MEAT PORTION (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SEASONING [SALT, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORING], SODIUM PHOSPHATE), BREADING (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, YEAST, DEXTROSE, SPICE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), BATTER (WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE], YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), PREDUST (WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, DEXTROSE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA). BREADING SET IN SOYBEAN OIL.
Check TEXAS SIZED NUGGETS SHAPED BREADED CHICKEN PATTIES MADE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, TEXAS SIZED NUGGETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEXAS SIZED NUGGETS SHAPED BREADED CHICKEN PATTIES MADE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, TEXAS SIZED NUGGETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
ORGANIC CHICKEN STRIPS FORMED & BREADED ORGANIC WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES, CHICKEN STRIPS
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN BREAST TENDERS BREADED TENDER SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Frozen


