Is TEXAS SIZED NUGGETS SHAPED BREADED CHICKEN PATTIES MADE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, TEXAS SIZED NUGGETS Vegan?

Ingredients
MEAT PORTION (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SEASONING [SALT, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORING], SODIUM PHOSPHATE), BREADING (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, YEAST, DEXTROSE, SPICE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), BATTER (WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE], YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), PREDUST (WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, DEXTROSE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA). BREADING SET IN SOYBEAN OIL.
Check TEXAS SIZED NUGGETS SHAPED BREADED CHICKEN PATTIES MADE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, TEXAS SIZED NUGGETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEXAS SIZED NUGGETS SHAPED BREADED CHICKEN PATTIES MADE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, TEXAS SIZED NUGGETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
ORGANIC CHICKEN STRIPS FORMED & BREADED ORGANIC WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES, CHICKEN STRIPS
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN BREAST TENDERS BREADED TENDER SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Frozen


