Is Texas Superfood Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- gelatin capsules
- amylase
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables: Artichoke Leaf Extract 10:1, Asparagus Powder, Beet Root Powder, Broccoli, Broccoli Sprout Powder, Brussels Sprouts Powder, Cabbage Powder, Carrot Juice Powder, Cauliflower Powder, Celery Leaf Powder, Chicory Root Powder, Dandelion Leaf Powder, Fenugreek Extract 20%, Ginger Root Powder, Green Bean Powder, Holy Basil Powder, Kale Powder, Onion Powder, Organic Maca Powder, Parsley Powder, Pea Protein Isolate, Rhubarb Root Powder, Senna Leaf Powder, Spinach Powder, Sweet Potato Powder, Turmeric Powder. Fruits: Acai Powder, Annato Seed Powder, Apple Powder, Blueberry Powder, Black Walnut Leaf Powder, Cucumber Powder, Elderberry Powder 4:1, Goji Berry Powder, Golden Berry Powder, Grapeseed Powder, Hawthorne Berry Powder, Lucuma Powder, Monk Fruit Extract Powder, Noni Powder, Organic Black Seed Powder, Passion Flower, Pear Juice Powder, Pomegranate Juice Powder, Prune Powder, Rosehip Powder, Tomato Powder, Pumpkin Seed Powder. Enzyme Blend: Amylase, Protease, Bromelain, Glucoamylase, Peptidase, Hemicellulase, Beta-Glucanase, Phytase, Invertase, Lipase, Diastatase. Probiotic Cultures: Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactobacillus salivarium. Algae, Grasses & Others: Chlorella Powder, Peppermint Leaf Powder, Pine Bark PE 95%, Spirulina Powder, Wheat Grass Juice Powder, Cassia Seed Powder, White Mulberry Leaf Extract 10:1. Others: MCC, Gelatin Capsules.
Check Texas Superfood Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Superfood Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


