Is Texas Superfood Capsules Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat grass juice powder

wheat grass juice powder

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables: Artichoke Leaf Extract 10:1, Asparagus Powder, Beet Root Powder, Broccoli, Broccoli Sprout Powder, Brussels Sprouts Powder, Cabbage Powder, Carrot Juice Powder, Cauliflower Powder, Celery Leaf Powder, Chicory Root Powder, Dandelion Leaf Powder, Fenugreek Extract 20%, Ginger Root Powder, Green Bean Powder, Holy Basil Powder, Kale Powder, Onion Powder, Organic Maca Powder, Parsley Powder, Pea Protein Isolate, Rhubarb Root Powder, Senna Leaf Powder, Spinach Powder, Sweet Potato Powder, Turmeric Powder. Fruits: Acai Powder, Annato Seed Powder, Apple Powder, Blueberry Powder, Black Walnut Leaf Powder, Cucumber Powder, Elderberry Powder 4:1, Goji Berry Powder, Golden Berry Powder, Grapeseed Powder, Hawthorne Berry Powder, Lucuma Powder, Monk Fruit Extract Powder, Noni Powder, Organic Black Seed Powder, Passion Flower, Pear Juice Powder, Pomegranate Juice Powder, Prune Powder, Rosehip Powder, Tomato Powder, Pumpkin Seed Powder. Enzyme Blend: Amylase, Protease, Bromelain, Glucoamylase, Peptidase, Hemicellulase, Beta-Glucanase, Phytase, Invertase, Lipase, Diastatase. Probiotic Cultures: Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactobacillus salivarium. Algae, Grasses & Others: Chlorella Powder, Peppermint Leaf Powder, Pine Bark PE 95%, Spirulina Powder, Wheat Grass Juice Powder, Cassia Seed Powder, White Mulberry Leaf Extract 10:1. Others: MCC, Gelatin Capsules.

Check Texas Superfood Capsules against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go