Is Texas Tamale Chili, Homestyle Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- riboflavin
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Beef, Chili Spice (Chili Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Oregano, Cumin, Red Pepper), Enriched Yellow Corn Meal (Yellow Corn Meal, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)
Check Texas Tamale Chili, Homestyle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Tamale Chili, Homestyle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Texas Tamale Chili, Homestyle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Liquid


