Is Texas Tamale Chili, Homestyle Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Beef, Chili Spice (Chili Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Oregano, Cumin, Red Pepper), Enriched Yellow Corn Meal (Yellow Corn Meal, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)
Check Texas Tamale Chili, Homestyle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Tamale Chili, Homestyle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Texas Tamale Chili, Homestyle is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Meat · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryMeatySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSoupLunch


