Is TEXAS TOAST CHEESE & GARLIC Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC*, ROMANO CHEESE POWDER (ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], BUTTERMILK, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID), SALT, 2% OR LESS OF YEAST, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE]), HIGH-FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PARSLEY*, NATURAL FLAVORS (MILK), WHEAT GLUTEN, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND ANNATTO (COLOR), TBHQ (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check TEXAS TOAST CHEESE & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TEXAS TOAST CHEESE & GARLIC is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
GarlickyCheesySavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichSnackingBreakfast