Is TEXAS TRADITIONS BACON SAUSAGE BREAKFAST LINKS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hickory smoked bacon
- pork belly cured with water
- pork
hickory smoked bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, HICKORY SMOKED BACON (PORK BELLY CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), WATER, ISOLATED OAT PRODUCT, SALT, SPICES, LIQUID SMOKE, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check TEXAS TRADITIONS BACON SAUSAGE BREAKFAST LINKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEXAS TRADITIONS BACON SAUSAGE BREAKFAST LINKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Hillshire Farm Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 14 oz
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
About this product
Meat · Piece


