Is TEXAS TRADITIONS BACON SAUSAGE, HICKORY SMOKED Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, HICKORY SMOKED BACON (PORK BELLY CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), WATER, ISOLATED OAT PRODUCT, SALT, SPICES, LIQUID SMOKE, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check TEXAS TRADITIONS BACON SAUSAGE, HICKORY SMOKED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichSnacking