Is Texas Trash, RWB - 14oz (set of 2) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour, Wheat, Whole & Oat Flours, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin & Folic Acid, Cornsyrup, Salt, Yeast, Sodium & Ammonium Bicarbonate, Malt Barley Extract & Flavoring, Artificial Color, Milled Cornmeal, Rice, Sugar, Brown Sugar & Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Canola &/Or Rice Bran Oil, Honey, Nonfat Milk, Calcium Carbonate, Baking Soda, Dextrose, Trisodium Phosphate, Iron, Sodium Ascorbate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine, Hydrochloride Riboflavin, Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Pecans, Maltodextrin, Molasses, Yellow 5&6, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin E Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Turmeric Color, Freshness Preserved By Bht
Check Texas Trash, RWB - 14oz (set of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Trash, RWB - 14oz (set of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Texas Trash, RWB - 14oz (set of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


