Is Texas Trash, RWB - 14oz (set of 2) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole & oat flours

whole & oat flours

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour, Wheat, Whole & Oat Flours, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin & Folic Acid, Cornsyrup, Salt, Yeast, Sodium & Ammonium Bicarbonate, Malt Barley Extract & Flavoring, Artificial Color, Milled Cornmeal, Rice, Sugar, Brown Sugar & Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Canola &/Or Rice Bran Oil, Honey, Nonfat Milk, Calcium Carbonate, Baking Soda, Dextrose, Trisodium Phosphate, Iron, Sodium Ascorbate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine, Hydrochloride Riboflavin, Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Pecans, Maltodextrin, Molasses, Yellow 5&6, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin E Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Turmeric Color, Freshness Preserved By Bht

Check Texas Trash, RWB - 14oz (set of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Texas Trash, RWB - 14oz (set of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking