Is Texas Trash, RWB - 14oz (set of 2) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- honey
- vitamin e acetate
- vitamin d
- vitamin b12
- palmitate
- +4 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour, Wheat, Whole & Oat Flours, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin & Folic Acid, Cornsyrup, Salt, Yeast, Sodium & Ammonium Bicarbonate, Malt Barley Extract & Flavoring, Artificial Color, Milled Cornmeal, Rice, Sugar, Brown Sugar & Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Canola &/Or Rice Bran Oil, Honey, Nonfat Milk, Calcium Carbonate, Baking Soda, Dextrose, Trisodium Phosphate, Iron, Sodium Ascorbate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine, Hydrochloride Riboflavin, Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Pecans, Maltodextrin, Molasses, Yellow 5&6, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin E Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Turmeric Color, Freshness Preserved By Bht
Check Texas Trash, RWB - 14oz (set of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Trash, RWB - 14oz (set of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Texas Trash, RWB - 14oz (set of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


