Is TEXAS TRUE BARBECUE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural onion flavor
- natural anchovy flavor
natural onion flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC TAMARIND, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC WHEAT, SALT), SALT, ORGANIC SPICES (ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC ALLSPICE, ORGANIC CLOVES), ORGANIC CHILI POWDER, ORGANIC MINCED ONION, ORGANIC SPICE BLEND (ORGANIC SPICES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, SILICON DIOXIDE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL ANCHOVY FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON EXTRACT, ORGANIC GINGER OIL, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC ORANGE EXTRACT, ORGANIC CAPSICUM EXTRACT, NATURAL ONION FLAVOR.
Check TEXAS TRUE BARBECUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEXAS TRUE BARBECUE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


