Is TEXAS TRUE BARBECUE SAUCE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat
organic wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC TAMARIND, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC WHEAT, SALT), SALT, ORGANIC SPICES (ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC ALLSPICE, ORGANIC CLOVES), ORGANIC CHILI POWDER, ORGANIC MINCED ONION, ORGANIC SPICE BLEND (ORGANIC SPICES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, SILICON DIOXIDE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL ANCHOVY FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON EXTRACT, ORGANIC GINGER OIL, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC ORANGE EXTRACT, ORGANIC CAPSICUM EXTRACT, NATURAL ONION FLAVOR.
Check TEXAS TRUE BARBECUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEXAS TRUE BARBECUE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


